Jojoba Oil Clear
Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such, has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E. In hair care, jojoba is a wonderful oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum.
Original: $4.15
-70%$4.15
$1.25
Description
Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such, has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E. In hair care, jojoba is a wonderful oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum.











