🚚 Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
HomeStore

Castor Oil - USP

Castor Oil - USP

Castor oil, derived from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant, serves as a powerful ingredient in personal care and pharmaceutical products. With its emollient and humectant properties, castor oil effectively moisturizes and conditions the skin and hair, imparting a smoother and healthier appearance.  

Our Castor Oil USP is expeller pressed, hexane-free, non-GMO, and refined to provide a light-coloured oil with a neutral scent, ensuring high-quality performance in various personal care, soap and pharmaceutical formulations.

Select Size
From $1.03

Original: $3.45

-70%
Castor Oil - USP—

$3.45

$1.03
Product image 1

Description

Castor oil, derived from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant, serves as a powerful ingredient in personal care and pharmaceutical products. With its emollient and humectant properties, castor oil effectively moisturizes and conditions the skin and hair, imparting a smoother and healthier appearance.  

Our Castor Oil USP is expeller pressed, hexane-free, non-GMO, and refined to provide a light-coloured oil with a neutral scent, ensuring high-quality performance in various personal care, soap and pharmaceutical formulations.